I am visiting the U.S. as a tourist and I met my soul mate, who is a U.S. citizen. Can I stay here with her and get a green card?

Maybe. There are many factors to consider, including the purpose of your trip, your intent at entry into the U.S., how much time has passed since you last entered the U.S., your spouse's income level, and the strength of any evidence you have to prove your marriage is bonafide.

How Can We Help?

Fill out our online form